February 01 2019

Constituency Associations

Across Alberta multiple streams of work are underway to ensure UCP representation is in place and ready for the next provincial election.

Provided is the list of all 87 Alberta Constituencies with a link to each 2019 Electoral Boundary map established by Elections Alberta.

For information on how to contact each UCP Constituency Association, select the name of the Constituency Association.

For information on the Rules that Govern all UCP Constituency Associations and Membership Rules, please review this document.



Central Alberta

Constituency
Nominated Candidate
CamroseJackie Lovely

Drayton Valley-DevonMark Smith
Fort Saskatchewan-VegrevilleJackie Armstrong-Homeniuk
Innisfail-Sylvan LakeDevin Dreeshen
Lacombe-PonokaRon Orr
Leduc-BeaumontBrad Rutherford
Maskwacis-WetaskiwinRick Wilson
Red Deer-NorthAdrianna LaGrange
Red Deer-SouthNomination event to be announced
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-SundreJason Nixon
Sherwood ParkJordan Walker
Spruce Grove-Stony PlainSearle Turton
Strathcona-Sherwood ParkNate Glubish
Vermilion-Lloydminster-WainwrightGarth Rowswell

Edmonton

Constituency
Nominated Candidate
Edmonton-Beverly-ClareviewDavid Egan

Edmonton-Castle DownsEd Ammar
Edmonton-City CentreLily Le
Edmonton-DecoreKaren Principe
Edmonton-EllerslieNomination event to be announced
Edmonton-GlenoraMarjorie Newman
Edmonton-Gold BarDavid Dorward
Edmonton-Highlands-NorwoodNomination event to be announced
Edmonton-ManningHarry Grewal
Edmonton-McClungLaurie Mozeson
Edmonton-MeadowsNomination event to be announced
Edmonton-Mill WoodsNomination event to be announced

Edmonton-North West

Ali Eltayeb
Edmonton-RiverviewKara Barker
Edmonton-RutherfordHannah Presakarchuk
Edmonton-SouthTunde Obasan
Edmonton-South WestKaycee Madu
Edmonton-StrathconaNomination event to be announced
Edmonton-West HendayNicole Williams
Edmonton-WhitemudElisabeth Hughes

Northern Alberta

Constituency
Nominated Candidate
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock Glenn van Dijken

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul Dave Hanson

Central Peace-Notley

Todd Loewen
Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche Laila Goodridge
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo Tany Yao
Grande Prairie Tracy Allard
Grande Prairie-Wapiti Travis Toews
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland Shane Getson
Lesser Slave Lake Pat Rehn
Morinville-St. Albert Dale Nally
Peace River Dan Williams
St. Albert Jeff Wedman
West Yellowhead Martin Long

Southern Alberta

Constituency
Nominated Candidate
Airdrie-Cochrane Peter Guthrie

Airdrie-East

Angela Pitt
Banff-Kananaskis Miranda Rosin

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Michaela Glasgo
Cardston-Siksika Joseph Schow
Chestermere-Strathmore Leela Aheer
Cypress-Medicine Hat Drew Barnes
Drumheller-Stettler Nate Horner
HighwoodRJ Sigurdson
Lethbridge-East Nathan Neudorf
Lethbridge-West Karri Flatla
Livingstone-Macleod Roger Reid
Olds-Didsbury-Three HillsNathan Cooper
Taber-Warner Grant Hunter