August 14 2018

Constituency Associations

Across Alberta multiple streams of work are underway to ensure UCP representation is in place and ready for the next provincial election.

Provided is the list of all 87 Alberta Constituencies with a link to each 2019 Electoral Boundary map established by Elections Alberta.

For information on how to contact each UCP Constituency Association, select the name of the Constituency Association.

For information on the Rules that Govern all UCP Constituency Associations and Membership Rules, please review this document.



Calgary

Constituency
Boundary Map
Calgary-Acadia

Calgary-Beddington

Calgary-Bow
Calgary-Buffalo
Calgary-Cross
Calgary-Currie
Calgary-East
Calgary-Edgemont 
Calgary-Elbow 
Calgary-Falconridge 
Calgary-Fish Creek 
Calgary-Foothills 
Calgary-Glenmore 
Calgary-Hays 
Calgary-Klein 
Calgary-Lougheed 
Calgary-McCall 
Calgary-Mountain View 
Calgary-North 
Calgary-North East 
Calgary-North West 
Calgary-Peigan 
Calgary-Shaw 
Calgary-South East 
Calgary-Varsity 
Calgary-West

 



Central Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Camrose

Drayton Valley-Devon
Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville
Innisfail-Sylvan Lake
Lacombe-Ponoka
Leduc-Beaumont
Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin  
Red Deer-North  
Red Deer-South  
Rimbey-Rocky Mountain House-Sundre  
Sherwood Park  
Spruce Grove-Stony Plain  
Strathcona-Sherwood Park  
Vermilion-Lloydminster-Wainwright  

Edmonton

Constituency
Boundary Map
Edmonton-Beverly-Clareview

Edmonton-Castle Downs
Edmonton-City Centre
Edmonton-Decore
Edmonton-Ellerslie
Edmonton-Glenora
Edmonton-Gold Bar  
Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood  
Edmonton-Manning  
Edmonton-McClung  
Edmonton-Meadows  
Edmonton-Mill Woods  

Edmonton-North West

 
Edmonton-Riverview  
Edmonton-Rutherford  
Edmonton-South  
Edmonton-South West  
Edmonton-Strathcona  
Edmonton-West Henday
Edmonton-Whitemud  

Northern Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

Bonnyville-Cold Lake-St. Paul

Central Peace-Notley

Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche
Fort McMurray-Wood Buffalo
Grande Prairie
Grande Prairie-Wapiti  
Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland  
Lesser Slave Lake  
Morinville-St. Albert  
Peace River  
St. Albert  
West Yellowhead  

Southern Alberta

Constituency
Boundary Map
Airdrie-Cochrane

Airdrie-East

Banff-Kananaskis

Brooks-Medicine Hat

Cardston-Siksika
Chestermere-Strathmore
Cypress-Medicine Hat  
Drumheller-Stettler  
Highwood  
Lethbridge-East  
Lethbridge-West  
Livingstone-Macleod  
Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills  
Taber-Warner