July 14 2018

Nomination News & Resources

The latest information about UCP Nomination Events, Contest Information and Resources available here:

Nomination Resources


Nomination News

July 14, 2018: Glenn van Dijken nominated in Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock

July 14, 2018: Jason Luan nominated as United Conservative candidate in Calgary-Foothills

July 13, 2018: Lac Ste. Anne-Parkland Nomination Contest Opens

July 12, 2018: Calgary-Buffalo Nomination Event - Vote on July 21

July 11, 2018: Peace River Nomination Event - Vote on July 31 & August 1

July 11, 2018: Grande Prairie Nomination Event - Vote on August 2

July 6, 2018: Edmonton-North West Nomination Contest Opens

July 6, 2018: Edmonton-Glenora Nomination Contest Opens

July 6, 2018: Calgary-Beddington Nomination Contest Opens

July 5, 2018: Edmonton-Castle Downs Nomination Event - Vote on July 26

June 29, 2018: United Conservative Deputy Leader nominated in Chestermere-Strathmore

June 29, 2018: Grande Prairie Nomination Contest Opens

June 29, 2018: Calgary-Peigan Nomination Contest Opens

June 29, 2018: Calgary-North West Nomination Contest Opens

June 29, 2018: Brooks-Medicine Hat Nomination Event - Vote on July 16 & 17

June 28, 2018: More than 3,000 cast vote in Cardston-Siksika UCP nomination

June 28, 2018: Calgary-Foothills Nomination Event - Vote on July 14

June 27, 2018: Peace River Nomination Contest Opens

June 26, 2018: Todd Loewen nominated in Central Peace-Notley

June 22, 2018: Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock Nomination Event - Vote on July 13 & 14

June 22, 2018: Edmonton-Castle Downs Nomination Contest Opens

June 20, 2018: Angela Pitt wins United Conservative nomination in Airdrie-East

June 19, 2018: Jackie Armstrong-Homeniuk nominated as United Conservative candidate in Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

June 14, 2018: Dorward Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Edmonton-Gold Bar

June 12, 2018: Barnes Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Cypress-Medicine Hat

June 12, 2018: Central Peace-Notley Nomination Contest Now Open

June 9, 2018: Cardston-Siksika Nomination Voting Dates - June 25, 26 & 27

June 8, 2018: Athabasca-Barrhead-Westlock Nomination Contest Now Open

June 7, 2018: Airdrie-East June 13 Nomination Event - Meet the Candidates

June 7, 2018: Airdrie-East June 20 Nomination Event - Vote on June 20

June 7, 2018: McIver Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Calgary-Hays

June 7, 2018: Cooper Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills

June 7, 2018: Panda Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Calgary-Edgemont

June 7, 2018:  Calgary-Foothills Nomination Contest Now Open

June 7, 2018:  Brooks-Medicine Hat Nomination Contest Now Open

June 5, 2018:  Glubish Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Strathcona-Sherwood Park

June 1, 2018: Hunter Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Taber-Warner

June 1, 2018: Nixon Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Rimbey_Rocky Mountain House - Sundre

May 31, 2018: Kenney Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Calgary-Lougheed

May 31, 2018: Ellis Acclaimed as UCP candidate for Calgary-West

May 30, 2018: Edmonton-Gold Bar Nomination Contest Now Open

May 29, 2018: Cypress-Medicine Nomination Contest Now Open

May 25, 2018: Calgary-Hays Nomination Contest Now Open

May 25, 2018: Calgary-Edgemont Nomination Contest Now Open

May 25, 2018: Olds-Didsbury-Three Hills Nomination Contest Now Open